{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

​deadmau5

AKA: Joel Zimmerman

About ​deadmau5

deadmau5 (pronounced “dead mouse”) is the stage name of Joel Thomas Zimmerman (born January 5, 1981), a Canadian progressive-house music producer and performer from Toronto, who now lives in Los Angeles.